FIVB World Tour
US$300,000 Warsaw Four Star
June 11 - 15, 2019
(11, Q1) Kelley Larsen/Emily Stockman, United States
 
Kelley Larsen
United States
Photo: FIVB
Personal Info
Birth Date: May 3, 1992 (27 yrs old)
Home Town: San Diego, CA
Resides: Redondo Beach, CA
Height: 188 cm (6'2")
Weight: 77 kg (169 lb)
Seasons: 6
Tournaments: 26
Career Wins: 2
Career Winnings: US$47,755.00
Emily Stockman
United States
Photo: FIVB
Personal Info
Birth Date: Jun 6, 1988 (31 yrs old)
Home Town: Colorado Springs, CO
Resides: Hermosa Beach, CA
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Weight: 68 kg (150 lb)
Seasons: 6
Tournaments: 35
Career Wins: 2
Career Winnings: US$51,837.50
Team Career Summary 
TourPlayed1234579131725CQMoney
FIVB1501113040311 US$82,000.00
Previous Warsaw Results  Neither player has played in this venue before
Recent Results 
TourDateTournamentSeedFinishPointsMoney
FIVB 5/29-6/2/2019 Ostrava Four Star CQ   US$0.00
FIVB 5/14-19/2019 Itapema Four Star 11 17 320 US$3,000.00
FIVB 4/23-28/2019 Xiamen Four Star 14 17 320 US$3,000.00
FIVB 10/16-21/2018 Las Vegas Four Star 5 5 480 US$6,000.00
FIVB 10/10-14/2018 Yangzhou Four Star 5 9 400 US$4,000.00
FIVB 8/8-12/2018 Moscow Four Star 10 9 400 US$4,000.00
FIVB 7/31-8/4/2018 Vienna Major 17, Q1 5 720 US$12,000.00
FIVB 7/17-22/2018 Haiyang Three Star 2 4 420 US$4,000.00
FIVB 7/9-15/2018 Gstaad Major 26, Q4 5 720 US$12,000.00
FIVB 6/20-24/2018 Ostrava Four Star 25, Q2 9 400 US$4,000.00
Warsaw Four Star Matches
DateBracketOpponentScoreTime
Tue, 6/11/2019 Country Quota Emily Day / Betsi Flint, United States Won 21-17, 16-21, 15-11 0:45
Wed, 6/12/2019 Qualifier 2 Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh, Russia (Q16) Won 21-17, 21-7 0:30
Thu, 6/13/2019 Pool F Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel, Netherlands (22) Won 21-18, 21-17 0:37
Thu, 6/13/2019 Pool F Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan, Canada (6) Won 21-15, 22-20 0:35
Fri, 6/14/2019 Winner 2 Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig, Germany (29, Q8) Won 21-15, 21-19 0:33
Fri, 6/14/2019 Winner 3 Alix Klineman / April Ross, United States (3) Won 21-13, 21-14 0:30
Sat, 6/15/2019 Semi-Finals Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa, Brazil (2) Won 21-11, 21-19 0:32
Sat, 6/15/2019 Gold Medal Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy, Australia (5) Lost 20-22, 17-21 0:37
Head to Head Results
Larsen/Stockman lead the series against the field 22-17
DateTourTournamentRoundWinning TeamSeedLosing TeamSeedScoreTime
Trail the series against # 2 Bednarczuk/Lisboa, Brazil 2-5
6/15/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Semi-Finals Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 Bednarczuk/Lisboa 2 21-11, 21-19 0:32
4/26/19FIVBXiamen Four Star Pool C Bednarczuk/Lisboa 3 Larsen/Stockman 14 21-19, 21-15 0:34
8/10/18FIVBMoscow Four Star Winner 2 Bednarczuk/Lisboa 2 Larsen/Stockman 10 18-21, 21-18, 15-6 0:41
7/14/18FIVBGstaad Major Winner 3 Bednarczuk/Lisboa 3 Larsen/Stockman 26, Q4 20-22, 21-15, 15-7 0:46
6/23/18FIVBOstrava Four Star Winner 2 Bednarczuk/Lisboa 4 Larsen/Stockman 25, Q2 21-19, 21-15 0:33
5/3/18FIVBHuntington Beach Four Star Winner 2 Larsen/Stockman 25 Bednarczuk/Lisboa 8 16-21, 21-19, 22-20 0:53
4/19/18FIVBXiamen Four Star Pool G Bednarczuk/Lisboa 7 Larsen/Stockman 26, Q10 21-16, 21-16 0:31
Lead the series against # 3 Klineman/Ross, United States 1-0
6/14/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Winner 3 Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 Klineman/Ross 3 21-13, 21-14 0:30
Trail the series against # 4 Bansley/Wilkerson, Canada 1-2
10/20/18FIVBLas Vegas Four Star Winner 3 Bansley/Wilkerson 2 Larsen/Stockman 5 25-23, 21-12 0:39
5/17/18FIVBItapema Four Star Pool H Bansley/Wilkerson 9 Larsen/Stockman 24, Q2 25-23, 18-21, 15-9 0:50
4/20/18FIVBXiamen Four Star Pool G Larsen/Stockman 26, Q10 Bansley/Wilkerson 10 21-18, 21-13 0:35
Trail the series against # 5 Artacho/Clancy, Australia 0-2
6/15/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Gold Medal Artacho/Clancy 5 Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 22-20, 21-17 0:37
5/12/18FIVBLucerne Three Star Semi-Finals Artacho/Clancy 1 Larsen/Stockman 9 22-20, 21-14 0:36
Lead the series against # 6 Humana-Paredes/Pavan, Canada 1-0
6/13/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Pool F Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 Humana-Paredes/Pavan 6 21-15, 22-20 0:35
Trail the series against # 7 Keizer/Meppelink, Netherlands 0-2
8/9/18FIVBMoscow Four Star Pool G Keizer/Meppelink 7 Larsen/Stockman 10 21-14, 21-14 0:29
8/1/18FIVBVienna Major Pool A Keizer/Meppelink 16 Larsen/Stockman 17, Q1 21-18, 21-15 0:34
Series tied with # 12 Hughes/Ross, United States 1-1
7/12/18FIVBGstaad Major Pool G Larsen/Stockman 26, Q4 Hughes/Ross 10 19-21, 26-24, 15-12 0:50
5/4/18FIVBHuntington Beach Four Star Winner 3 Hughes/Ross 9 Larsen/Stockman 25 21-16, 21-18 0:34
Trail the series against # 13 Antonelli/Salgado, Brazil 1-2
5/16/19FIVBItapema Four Star Pool F Antonelli/Salgado 6 Larsen/Stockman 11 21-15, 21-17 0:34
8/3/18FIVBVienna Major Winner 3 Antonelli/Salgado 10 Larsen/Stockman 17, Q1 21-14, 21-17 0:37
7/13/18FIVBGstaad Major Winner 2 Larsen/Stockman 26, Q4 Antonelli/Salgado 6 21-23, 26-24, 15-13 1:00
Trail the series against # 16 Baquerizo/Fernandez, Spain 1-2
5/17/19FIVBItapema Four Star Winner 1 Baquerizo/Fernandez 20 Larsen/Stockman 11 21-14, 11-21, 15-11 0:41
5/18/18FIVBItapema Four Star Pool H Baquerizo/Fernandez 25 Larsen/Stockman 24, Q2 21-16, 21-18 0:34
5/4/18FIVBHuntington Beach Four Star Contender 3 Larsen/Stockman 25 Baquerizo/Fernandez 23 21-16, 21-15 0:34
Lead the series against # 18 Menegatti/Orsi Toth, Italy 1-0
8/9/18FIVBMoscow Four Star Pool G Larsen/Stockman 10 Menegatti/Orsi Toth 23, Q4 21-15, 21-13 0:32
Lead the series against # 19 Betschart/Huberli, Switzerland 1-0
8/2/18FIVBVienna Major Winner 1 Larsen/Stockman 17, Q1 Betschart/Huberli 15 18-21, 21-13, 15-12 0:49
Lead the series against # 20, Q3 Dubovcova/Strbova, Slovakia 1-0
10/12/18FIVBYangzhou Four Star Pool E Larsen/Stockman 5 Dubovcova/Strbova 21 23-21, 21-16 0:39
Lead the series against # 22 Stubbe/Van Iersel, Netherlands 2-0
6/13/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Pool F Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 Stubbe/Van Iersel 22 21-18, 21-17 0:37
5/13/18FIVBLucerne Three Star Bronze Medal Larsen/Stockman 9 Stubbe/Van Iersel 4 19-21, 21-17, 15-9 0:44
Lead the series against # 27, Q6 Graudina/Kravcenoka, Latvia 1-0
5/16/19FIVBItapema Four Star Pool F Larsen/Stockman 11 Graudina/Kravcenoka 22 21-13, 21-18 0:30
Trail the series against # 28 Bieneck/Schneider, Germany 0-1
6/21/18FIVBOstrava Four Star Pool H Bieneck/Schneider 9 Larsen/Stockman 25, Q2 21-16, 21-12 0:31
Lead the series against # 29, Q8 Kozuch/Ludwig, Germany 1-0
6/14/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Winner 2 Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 Kozuch/Ludwig 29, Q8 21-15, 21-19 0:33
Lead the series against # 30, Q10 Chamereau/Jupiter, France 1-0
7/31/18FIVBVienna Major Qualifier 2 Larsen/Stockman 17, Q1 Chamereau/Jupiter Q17 21-14, 21-18 0:34
Lead the series against Day/Flint, United States 1-0
6/11/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Country Quota Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 Day/Flint 21-17, 16-21, 15-11 0:45
Lead the series against # Q9 Lobato/Navarro, Spain 1-0
6/20/18FIVBOstrava Four Star Qualifier 2 Larsen/Stockman 25, Q2 Lobato/Navarro Q15 22-20, 21-14 0:34
Lead the series against # Q11 Bloem/Sinnema, Netherlands 2-0
10/18/18FIVBLas Vegas Four Star Pool E Larsen/Stockman 5 Bloem/Sinnema 28 21-19, 16-21, 15-11 0:43
5/12/18FIVBLucerne Three Star Winner 3 Larsen/Stockman 9 Bloem/Sinnema 14 21-16, 21-16 0:32
Lead the series against # Q16 Dabizha/Rudykh, Russia 1-0
6/12/19FIVBWarsaw Four Star Qualifier 2 Larsen/Stockman 11, Q1 Dabizha/Rudykh Q16 21-17, 21-7 0:30
Lead the series against # Q17 Hongpak/Radarong, Thailand 1-0
10/11/18FIVBYangzhou Four Star Pool E Larsen/Stockman 5 Hongpak/Radarong 28, Q5 21-11, 21-17 0:28